2016 Class 6A State Champions!

Get up to the minute schedules, scores, news, and more on the Eagle Football Team App. 

VARSITY SCHEDULE
JV SCHEDULE
FRESHMAN SCHEDULE


Football News RSS Feed
'17 Eagles to Play College Football

Congratulations to class of 2017 Eagle football players Brady Bertram, Ivan Burlak, Hunter Christenson, Gayflor Flomo, Kyle Halverson, Ryan Kusch, Joe Russell, and Charlie Waters who have committed to continue their education and football careers at the collegiate level. Click HERE for details and photos.

Varsity Staff
Jeff Ferguson Varsity Head Coach  Defensive Coordinator, LBs 
Bernie Litecky       Varsity Assistant Head Coach       Special Teams Coordinator, DBs      
Jay Anderson Varsity Assistant Coach  Offensive Coordinator, O-Line 
Brian Litecky  Varsity Assistant Coach  Running Backs 
Jeff Moritko  Varsity Assistant Coach  Co-Defensive Coordinator, D-Line 
Don Roney  Varsity Assistant Coach  QBs and WRs 

B-Squad/JV Staff
Pat Hinnenkamp      B-Squad/JV Coach      O-Line
Tim Pastoors B-Squad/JV Coach ILBs & Technology Coordinator     
Mike Palkert B-Squad/JV Coach DBs
Garret Gmach B-Squad/JV Coach OLBs
Jim Flinn B-Squad/JV Coach Running Backs
Ron Kullas B-Squad/JV Coach QBs and WRs
Jim Carlson B-Squad/JV Coach D-Line
Tom Rooker B-Squad/JV Coach O-Line

Freshman Staff
Anthony LaPanta      Freshman Head Coach Defensive Coordinator, LBs     
Mike Sullwold Freshman Assistant Coach QBs and Receivers
Ryan Ferkinhoff Freshman Assistant Coach Running Backs
Rod Kreuser Freshman Assistant Coach      O-Line & D-Line
Seth Pugh Freshman Assistant Coach Offensive Coordinator
 

22 Conference Championships

1974, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1981, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1994, 1995, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2015*, 2016* 
* Denotes District Format 

22 Section Championships
1984, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1992, 1994, 1995, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 

26 State Tournaments
1974, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1981, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1992, 1994, 1995, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 

2 State Runner-Up
1989, 2014

10 State Championships
1977, 1978, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2016

 
Class of 2010
John Crockett - North Dakota State University
Joey Kinnan - St. John's University
Mohammed Kromah - Augustana SD

Class of 2011
Jon Berger - Gustavus Adolphus College
DeAngelo Condon - St. Scholastica
Nick Frandsen - Gustavus Adolphus College
Collin Hustad - UW Eau Claire
Alex Jarosz - St. John's University
Alex Kreuser - St. John's University
Ashford Kromah - Augustana SD
Tom Laventure - University of St. Thomas
Joe Zrust - St. John's University

Class of 2012
Nick Carr - South Dakota State University
Richie Donovan - University of St. Thomas
Andy Moritko - South Dakota State University
Derek Ruff - Augsburg College
Zach Wicker - Bemidji State University

Class of 2013
John Bednarczyk – University of Minnesota, Duluth (D2)
Mason Kaliszewski – Gustavus Adolphus College
Andy Jarosz - St. John’s University
AJ LaPanta _ St. John’s University
Kurt Mattox – North Dakota State University (D1 FCS)
Charlie Miller – Dartmouth College (D1 FCS)
Joey Schiller – Augustana College (D2)
Joe Theiler – Gustavus Adolphus

College Class of 2014
Carlton Djam – Augustana (D2)
Josh Sitarz – St. John’s University

 

 

 

 

Slideshow image

       

Totino-Grace High School

1350 Gardena Avenue NE, Fridley, MN 55432
Main: 763-571-9116 | Fax: 763-571-9118
website@totinograce.org

Give Now | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Site Map

Connect With Us

Facebook Twitter YouTube